Council 3 Team

Council 3 Executive Board 

Patrick Moran, AFSCME Local 770, President

Cherrish Vick, AFSCME Local 112, Secretary-Treasurer

Executive Vice-Presidents:

Mildred Womble AFSCME Local 3655

Patrick Okafor, AFSCME Local 1678

Anissa Pierce-Sessoms, AFSCME Local 1081

Regional Vice-Presidents:

Larry Chriscoe, AFSCME Local  1535, Central Region

Charlotte Leach, AFSCME Local 1319, Central Region

Geron Mackall, AFSCME Local 1885, Central Region 

Relford Matthews Sr., AFSCME Local 1833, Eastern Region 

Jody Curry, AFSCME Local 1803, Southern Region

Frederick Olawoye, AFSCME Local 1678, Southern Region 

Jeff Grabenstein, AFSCME Local 898, Western Region

Ginger Noble, AFSCME Local 354, Western Region

Unit Vice-Presidents:

Debra Latson, AFSCME Local 112, Department of Human Services

Denise Henderson, AFSCME Local 3167, Department of Juvenile Services

Rownite Stevens, AFSCME Local 3478, Department of Corrections

Saul Walker, AFSCME Local 1072, Higher Education

Christine Duffy, AFSCME Local 1081, Maryland Department of Health 

Wynton Johnson, AFSCME Local 631, Maryland Department of Transportation

Wonderful Page-McGlown, AFSCME Local 3655, Motor Vehicle Administration

Tierra Day, AFSCME Local 3661, Parole and Probation

Sean Santmyire, AFSCME Local 3641, State Unit & Private Enterprises 

Trustees: 

Jeff Fiory, AFSCME Local 1072, Higher Education

 Pat Davis, AFSCME Local 3655, Motor Vehicle Administration

Council 3 Staff

Cathy Acton, Business Manager
[email protected]

Denise Gilmore, Field Director
[email protected]

Greta Jackson, Operations Manager
[email protected]

Hank Hollis, Lead Field Representative
[email protected]

Jacob Foster, IT Director 
[email protected]

Jack Hughes, Eastern Shore Field Representative
[email protected]

Joseph Cox, Field Director
[email protected]

Katie Moy Mostris, Communications Director
[email protected]

Lachez' White, Administrative Assistant II
[email protected]

Lance Kilpatrick, Political and Legislative Director
[email protected]

Jakob Klaus, Field Representative
[email protected]

Maydha Kapur, Field Representative
[email protected]

Michelle McIntosh, Field Representative
[email protected]

Lisa McKinney, Field Representative
[email protected]

Robin Raynor, Field Representative
[email protected]

Ryan Murphy, Field Representative
[email protected]

George Psichis, Membership Coordinator
[email protected]

Sam Luebke, Deputy Director
[email protected]

Sheila Hill, Field Representative 
[email protected]

Stuart Katzenberg, Director of Growth and Collective Bargaining 
[email protected]

Rachel Panciera, Director of Education 
[email protected]