Council 3 Team

Council 3 Executive Board 

Patrick Moran, President

Flo Jones, Secretary-Treasurer

Executive Vice-Presidents:

Lisa James-Henson, Local 1427

Moe Said, Local 539

Regional Vice-Presidents:

Charlotte Leach, Local 1319, Central Region

Geron Mackall, Local 1885, Central Region

Larry Chriscoe, Local 1535, Central Region

Anissa Pierce-Sessoms, Local 1081, Eastern Region

Jody Curry, Local 1803, Southern Region

Patrick Okafor, Local 1678, Southern Region

Ginger Noble, Local 354, Western Region

 Jeff Grabenstein, Local 898, Western Region

Unit Vice-Presidents:

Cherrish Vick, Local 112, Department of Human Services

Deborah Williams, Local 3478, Department of Public Safety and Correctional Services

Denise Henderson, Local 3167, Department of Juvenile Services

Vacant,  State Units and Private Employees

Mildred Womble, Local 3655, Motor Vehicle Administration

Rai Douglas, Local 3661, Department of Parole and Probation

Sally Davies, Local 1072, Higher Education

Wynton Johnson, Local 631, Department of Transportation

Trustees:

Pat Davis, Local 3655

Council 3 Staff

Adrian Williams, Field Representative
[email protected] 

Cathy Acton, Business Manager
[email protected]

Denise Gilmore, Field Director
[email protected]

Greta Jackson, Operations Manager
[email protected]

Hank HollisField Representative
[email protected]

Jacob Foster, IT Director 
[email protected]

Jack Hughes, Eastern Shore Field Representative
[email protected]

Jeff Hughes, Western Maryland Field Representative
[email protected]

Joseph Cox, Field Director
[email protected]

Katie Moy-Santos, Communications Director
[email protected]

Lachez' White, Administrative Assistant II
[email protected]

Michael Meredith, Field Representative
[email protected]

Rachel Panciera, Deputy Director
[email protected]

Ryan Murphy, Membership Coordinator
[email protected]

Sam Luebke, Deputy Director
[email protected]

Sheila Hill, Field Representative 
[email protected]

Vanessa Dixon-Briggs, Field Representative
[email protected]